Legal warning And Data Protection

LEGAL WARNING

This Legal Notice has the objective of informing you of your rights and obligations as a user of this website. Here you will find all the information you need about this website, its activity, the personal data it collects and its purpose, as well as the rules of use that regulate the use of this website.

When you access this website https://find-someone-to-love.com, you assume the status of user, so the content of this Legal Notice affects you directly. For this reason, it is important that you read it to dispel any doubt you may have and be aware of the conditions that you are accepting.

To begin, you should know that this website complies with the regulations in force regarding data protection, with the aim of providing you with the guarantees, security and transparency that, as a user, correspond to you when using this website.

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relative to the protection of the physical persons) that is the new norm of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the treatment of the personal data in the different countries of the EU.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we responsible for a web or a blog must assume when it comes to managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA
The responsible and owner of this website is Nancy Guerrs

Name: Names for cats.Online
Registered Office: BARCELONA
Website activity: Information related to health.
Email: info@find-someone-to-love.com

The data you provide us with your consent, and according to the use established in our Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person in charge of said file is: Nancy Guerra . This means that your data is safe, according to what the law establishes.

NORMS OF ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE

As a user of our website, you also have a series of obligations:

You will not be able to use this website to carry out activities contrary to the laws, morals, public order and, in general, to make use of it in accordance with the conditions established in this Legal Notice.

You will not be able to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities sending messages that use a false identity.

You will be solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the contents you enter on this website and the personal data you provide us with the purposes set forth in our Privacy Policy.

You will also be solely responsible for the performance of any type of illicit, harmful rights, harmful and / or damaging action on third-party sites that we can derive from this website for the development of our activity.

As responsible for the website, find-someone-to-love.com may interrupt the service of the page that is being used by the user and immediately resolve the relationship if it detects a use of the website or any of the services offered therein. may be considered contrary to what is expressed in this Legal Notice.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The entirety of this website (text, images, brands, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, color combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents) is protected by the laws in force on Property Intellectual and Industrial, being prohibited its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, except for personal and private use.

As the owner of this website, find-someone-to-love.com does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or error-free or that the free use of the same by users does not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this page and its contents is the responsibility of the user.

Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copy, cession or retransmission, total or partial, of the information contained in the page, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, without prior authorization of find-someone-to-love.com.

LINKS OR LINKS

This website includes links or links to third party sites. The pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed nor are they subject to controls on our part, so find-someone-to-love.com can not be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures adopted regarding their privacy or privacy. to the processing of your personal or other data that may arise.

For all these reasons, we recommend that you carefully read the conditions of use, privacy policy, legal notices and / or similar of these sites.